Blog

CIVIL RULE DOCKET

MONDAY, AUGUST 26, 2019

COURTROOM #3, FOURTH FLOOR

DIVISION “F”

 

JUDGE GEORGE C. METOYER, JR., PRESIDING

260,331- Alan Trammell vs. Amy Trammell

243,476- Nick Jorgensen vs. Tina Jorgensen

262,088- Bud Swenson vs. Marina Swenson

263,718- Southern Heritage Bank vs. Dale Rachal

265,161- Chance Lowe vs. Michelle Lowe

246,805- Andrea Gunter vs. Ryan Gunter

263,243- Adrienne Basco v. Joshua Basco

255,484- Joseph Lee vs. Theresa King

258,004- Robert Smith vs. Erwin Henderson, et al.

260,214- Raven Gossen vs. Efrain Ramirez

260,771- Mary Nell Hargrove vs. Elena Bordelon, et al.

262,898- James Martin vs. Breaunna Walker

263,512- Better Care Contractors, Inc., et al. vs. Liberty Mutual Ins. Co.

265,607- Samantha Clayton vs. Johnathan Clayton

JUDGMENT DEBTOR EXAMS

242,732- Bancorpsouth Bank vs. Brandon J. Odom, et. Al.

CIVIL RULE DOCKET – DIVISION “A”
JUDGE MONIQUE RAULS
MAY 20, 2019
COURTROOM #1, 6TH FLOOR
9:30 A.M.

253,075 – NICOLE ROUX MIGUES V. CHRISTOPHER MIGUES

254,176 – MARY LEWIS V. LANDON LEWIS

261,549 – JULIE MITCHAM WOODRUM V. TRACY WOODRUM

262,320 – AMY ALVIN V. MICHAEL ALVIN

262,351 – MEGAN SMITH RICHARDS V. SYLAS M. RICHARDS

263,818 – TRENT ALLEN V. BRANDY ALLEN

263,990 – PAMELA N. BORDELON V. JODY J. BORDELON

264,077 – LEAH CHANDLER V. CODY CHANDLER

264,271 – JANICE JOSIAH & CHRISTOPHER JOSIAH V.
SHADASHA LEE & TIMOTHY PAGE

264,445 – SYDNI E. FONTENOT V. KODIE DAUZAT

264,491 – KELLEY CHASTAINE COOK V. DANIEL L. COOK

264,511 – ANNA K. GOBER V. DEVIN WADE VAUGHN

264,513 – JOSHUA RAY V. COURTNEY RAY

264,541 – KIMBERLY UNDERWOOD V. CORY RICHARD

264,585 – MONICA WHITE BRUCE V. JASON E. BRUCE

264,606 – RAIMON L. WILLIAMS V. TINA LINCOLN WILLIAMS

264,637 – LAUREN MAYEUX V. JUSTIN MAYEUX

264,795 – JANET WARD DREWETT V. FELIX R. DREWETT

264,802 – BRIAN C. SCHMALZ, JR. V. ALISHA ADCOCK SCHMALZ

264,830 – MEMFI MORALES MARTINEZ, ET AL V. SERGIO MORALES MARTINEZ, ET AL

264,831 – DESMOND ILES V. CYRENTHIA MICHAEL

CIVIL RULE DOCKET – DIVISION “A”
JUDGE MONIQUE RAULS
MAY 20, 2019
COURTROOM #1, 6TH FLOOR
9:30 A.M.

253,075 – NICOLE ROUX MIGUES V. CHRISTOPHER MIGUES

254,176 – MARY LEWIS V. LANDON LEWIS

261,549 – JULIE MITCHAM WOODRUM V. TRACY WOODRUM

262,320 – AMY ALVIN V. MICHAEL ALVIN

262,351 – MEGAN SMITH RICHARDS V. SYLAS M. RICHARDS

263,818 – TRENT ALLEN V. BRANDY ALLEN

263,990 – PAMELA N. BORDELON V. JODY J. BORDELON

264,077 – LEAH CHANDLER V. CODY CHANDLER

264,271 – JANICE JOSIAH & CHRISTOPHER JOSIAH V.
SHADASHA LEE & TIMOTHY PAGE

264,445 – SYDNI E. FONTENOT V. KODIE DAUZAT

264,491 – KELLEY CHASTAINE COOK V. DANIEL L. COOK

264,511 – ANNA K. GOBER V. DEVIN WADE VAUGHN

264,513 – JOSHUA RAY V. COURTNEY RAY

264,541 – KIMBERLY UNDERWOOD V. CORY RICHARD

264,585 – MONICA WHITE BRUCE V. JASON E. BRUCE

264,606 – RAIMON L. WILLIAMS V. TINA LINCOLN WILLIAMS

264,637 – LAUREN MAYEUX V. JUSTIN MAYEUX

264,795 – JANET WARD DREWETT V. FELIX R. DREWETT

264,802 – BRIAN C. SCHMALZ, JR. V. ALISHA ADCOCK SCHMALZ

264,830 – MEMFI MORALES MARTINEZ, ET AL V. SERGIO MORALES MARTINEZ, ET AL

264,831 – DESMOND ILES V. CYRENTHIA MICHAEL